can't repro this error

Please report bugs here. If you are unsure whether something is a bug or an expected behavior, please post it on the "Technical Support" forum instead, and wait for a moderator to handle/move the post.
Nick
Posts: 75
Joined: Tue May 30, 2017 9:44 am
Contact:

can't repro this error

Postby Nick » Fri Feb 01, 2019 5:31 pm

Child window don't keep sizes!
NOTE: I use the latest version 1.2 Beta 11

See attached images.
On first child display cw1.png, Size is OK cancel is call,
on second display child is as entire parent window cw2.png

Next two images are with inspector open, from my application but use same code as attached solution (see part2)

All I can do is to attach next cw3.png and cw4png images with inspector open, You can see that Width and Height are different but the code is the same!


On a different Application that use tthe same code (Test.zip, code is in ChildLog.cs)

I wait for version 2 that use Bridge.net to see is error is still occure!
Attachments
Test.zip
(49.59 KiB) Downloaded 10 times
cw2.png
cw2.png (129.3 KiB) Viewed 355 times
cw1.png
cw1.png (164.59 KiB) Viewed 355 times

Nick
Posts: 75
Joined: Tue May 30, 2017 9:44 am
Contact:

Cn't repro this error (part2) missing files cw3 and cw4

Postby Nick » Fri Feb 01, 2019 5:37 pm

Child window don't keep sizes!

missing files for part1
Attachments
cw3.png
cw3.png (194.81 KiB) Viewed 350 times
cw4.png
cw4.png (195.12 KiB) Viewed 350 times

JS-Support @Userware
Site Admin
Posts: 998
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 3:42 pm

Re: can't repro this error

Postby JS-Support @Userware » Mon Feb 04, 2019 7:50 am

Hi,

We are unable to reproduce the issue using the file "Test.zip" that you sent.

Did the issue only appear once, or are you able to reproduce it?

(If it only appeared once, maybe it was because the project wasn't fully recompiled after upgrading to v1.2 beta 11)

Thanks
Regards
JS-Support

Nick
Posts: 75
Joined: Tue May 30, 2017 9:44 am
Contact:

Re: can't repro this error

Postby Nick » Tue Feb 05, 2019 1:47 am

For this BUG I will post a test when version 2.0 will be relese because use a library that I have to minify and osfucate first!
The app is auto generated from user options and the library is the app core


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests