[SOLVED] DefaultIfEmpty on javascript show error

Please report bugs here. If you are unsure whether something is a bug or an expected behavior, please post it on the "Technical Support" forum instead, and wait for a moderator to handle/move the post.
hamishebahar
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun May 22, 2016 2:58 am

[SOLVED] DefaultIfEmpty on javascript show error

Postby hamishebahar » Tue May 29, 2018 2:23 am

Hi,
when use DefaultIfEmpty in emulator mode works fine but javascript show me error.

check this example:

Code: Select all

            List<Tuple<string, int>> tuples = new List<Tuple<string, int>>();

            MessageBox.Show(tuples.Where(x => x.Item1 == "test").Select(x => x.Item1).DefaultIfEmpty("empty").FirstOrDefault());

JS-Support @Userware
Site Admin
Posts: 928
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 3:42 pm

Re: [BUG] DefaultIfEmpty on javascript show error

Postby JS-Support @Userware » Tue May 29, 2018 3:10 am

Hi,

Thanks for reporting this issue. We are going to fix it asap.

Regards,
JS-Support

JS-Support @Userware
Site Admin
Posts: 928
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 3:42 pm

Re: [BUG] DefaultIfEmpty on javascript show error

Postby JS-Support @Userware » Mon Jul 23, 2018 9:17 am

Hi,

This issue has been fixed in v1.2 beta 3 which will be released in a few days.

Thanks.
Regards,
JS-Support


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

 

 

cron